Course Syllabus and Schedules

Course Syllabus

PB5001 Geothermal System and Technology
PB5002 Volcanology and Geothermal System
PB5003 Exploration of Geology Geothermal
PB5004 Environmental Assesment of Geothermal Development
PB5005 Heat and Mass Transfer
PB5006 Geothermal Reservoir Engineering
PB5007 Geochemical Exploration for Geothermal
PB5008 Geophysical Exploration for Geothermal
PB5009 Management and Economics of Geothermal
PB5010 Drilling Plan and Operation
PB5011 Geothermal Production Engineering
PB5012 Geothermal Utilisation
PB5013 Research Methodology
PB6013 Evaluation of Geothermal Prospect
PB6014 Technology in Geoscience Geothermal
PB6015 Geothermal Reservoir Management
PB6016 Geochemistry of Geothermal Gas
PB6017 Geothermal Reservoir Simulation
PB6018 Flow Modelling in Wells and Pipes
PB6019 Geothermal Power Plant
PB6020 Direct Use of Geothermal Energy
PB6021 Hydrothermal Alteration
PB6022 Special Topic on Geothermal
PB6023 Geothermal Production Geochemistry
PB6024 Non Conventional Geothermal System
PB6025 Remote Sensing for Geothermal
PB6099 Thesis

Course Schedules Semester I / 2018-2019

Time Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday
07.00-08.00     PB5003*   PB5002*          
08.00-09.00     PB5003   PB5002          
09.00-10.00 PB5001*   PB5003           PB6019**  
10.00-11.00 PB5001   PB5013* PB6014**     PB6018**  PB6025* PB6019  
11.00-12.00 PB5001   PB5013 PB6014     PB6018  PB6025    
12.00-13.00     PB5013              
13.00-14.00   PB5005**   PB6015** PB6013*  PB5006**   Geothermal Forum / Guest Lecture*    
14.00-15.00   PB5005   PB6015 PB6013 PB5006   Geothermal Forum / Guest Lecture* PB6020** PB6022*
15.00-16.00     PB5010**   PB6013 PB5006      PB6020 PB6022
16.00-17.00      PB5010              
17.00-18.00                    
18.00-19.00                    
Note: * Lab. Eksplorasi, ** Ruang Image, *** Lab. Rekayasa
  • PB5001 Dr. Eng Suryantini, Ir. Nenny Saptadji
  • PB5002 Dr. Eng Suryantini, Dr. Eng, Ir. Prihadi Soemintadiredja
  • PB5003 Dr. Eng, Ir. Prihadi Soemintadiredja, Dr. Eng Suryantini, Angga Bakti Pratama S.Si., MT.
  • PB5005 Dr. Willy Adriansyah
  • PB5006 Dr. Eng, Ir. Sutopo, Heru Berian Pratama ST., MT.
  • PB5010 Dr. Ing. Bonar Marbun, Dimas Taha Maulana ST., MT.
  • PB5013 Prof. Dr. Hendra Grandis
  • PB6013 Dr. Eng Suryantini, Ir. Nenny Saptadji, Dimas Taha Maulana ST., MT., Angga Bakti Pratama S.Si., MT.
  • PB6014 Dr. R. M. Rachmat, Dr. David Pramudi Sahara ST., MT.
  • PB6015 Dr. Eng Suryantini, Ir. Nenny Saptadji, Dr. R. M. Rachmat, Heru Berian Pratama ST., MT.
  • PB6018 Zuher Syihab Ph.D, Ir. Ali Ashat
  • PB6019 Dr. Ir. Prihadi S Darmanto
  • PB6020 Jooned Hendrasakti Ph.D
  • PB6022 Dr.Eng. Ir. Sutopo
  • PB6025 Dr.Eng Asep Saepuloh

"download course schedules.pdf